___________
[…] “(5)(A) The processing fee for the filing of an underage endorsement application, including a one-day permission, shall be one hundred and fifty dollars ($150). The initial and annual fee for an underage endorsement shall be three hundred ($300), to be charged in addition to underlying license fees and the processing fee of an underage endorsement application. The Board shall establish an appropriate fee for a one-day underage endorsement.

(d) Section 25-1002(c)(4)(D) is amended to read as follows:

“(D)(i) No person under the age of 21 shall be criminally charged with the offense of possession or drinking an alcoholic beverage under this section, unless it is alleged that the crime occurred within a licensee establishment, but shall be subject to civil penalties under subsection (e) of this section.